*Preliminary Program [#xaea901c]

**April 19 (Monday) [#hf283e92]
***12:00-13:20 Registration and lunch [#oa081fc8]
***11:30-13:20 Registration and lunch [#oa081fc8]
***13:20-14:20 Invited talk [#e646a77b]
:Beluga: programming with dependent types and higher-order data|Brigitte Pientka
***14:40-16:10 Types [#vf5fe545]
:A Church-Style Intermediate Language for MLF|Didier Remy, Boris Yakobowski
:ΠΣ: Dependent Types without the Sugar|Thorsten Altenkirch, Nils Anders Danielsson, Andres Löh, Nicolas Oury
:Haskell Type Constraints Unleashed|Dominic Orchard, Tom Schrijvers
***16:30-18:00 Program analysis and transformation [#x7a7c4b7]
:A Functional Framework for Result Checking|Gilles Barthe, Pablo Buiras, César Kunz
:Tagfree Combinators for Binding-Time Polymorphic Program Generation|Peter Thiemann, Martin Sulzmann
:Code Generation via Higher-Order Rewrite Systems|Florian Haftmann, Tobias Nipkow

**April 20 (Tuesday) [#e2f0cdb2]
***09:00-10.00 Invited talk [#j9fe236b]
:Using Static Analysis to Detect Type Errors and Race Conditions in Erlang Programs|Konstantinos Sagonas
***10:20-11:50 Foundations [#ldab0efb]
:A Complete Axiomatization of Strict Equality|Javier Álvez, Francisco Javier López-Fraguas
:Standardization and Böhm trees for Lambda-mu calculus|Alexis Saurin
:An Integrated Distance for Atoms|Vicent Estruch, César Ferri, José Hernández-Orallo, M.José Ramírez-Quintana
***11:50- Lunch, excursion, and banquet [#nd0505fc]

**April 21 (Wednesday) [#e073b2f7]
***09:00-10:00 Invited talk [#feb020bd]
:Solving Constraint Satisfaction Problems with SAT Technology|Naoyuki Tamura
***10:20-11:50 Logic programming [#h59833a7]
:A Pearl on SAT Solving in Prolog|Jacob Howe, Andy King
:Automatically Generating Counterexamples to Naive Free Theorems|Daniel Seidel, Janis Voigtländer
:Applying Constraint Logic Programming to SQL Test Case Generation|Yolanda García-Ruiz, Rafael Caballero, Fernando Sáenz-Pérez
***11:50-12:50 Lunch [#o0a9b49b]
***12:50-14:20 Evaluation and normalization [#f5032290]
:Internal Normalization, Compilation and Decompilation for System F|Stefano Berardi, Makoto Tatsuta
:Normalization by Evaluation for the beta-eta Calculus of Constructions|Andreas Abel
:Defunctionalized Interpreters for Call-by-Need Evaluation|Olivier Danvy, Kevin Millikin, Johan Munk, Ian Zerny
***14:40-16:10 Term rewriting [#lf6e4101]
:Complexity Analysis by Graph Rewriting|Martin Avanzini, Georg Moser
:Least Upper Bounds on the Size of Church-Rosser Diagrams in Term Rewriting and λ-Calculus|Jeroen Ketema, Jakob Grue Simonsen
:Proving Injectivity of Functions via Program Inversion in Term Rewriting|Naoki Nishida, Masahiko Sakai
***16:30-18:00 Parallelism and control [#e0c70a6f]
:Delimited Control in OCaml, Abstractly and Concretely. System Description|Oleg Kiselyov
:Automatic Parallelization of Recursive Functions using Quantifier Elimination|Akimasa Morihata, Kiminori Matsuzaki
:A Skeleton for Distributed Work Pools in Eden|Mischa Dieterle, Jost Berthold, Rita Loogen


Front page   List of pages Search Recent changes   Help   RSS of recent changes